Syn.: Laguncularia rosea Gaudich., Lumnitzera rosea (Gaudich.) C. Presl, Petaloma alba Blanco, Petaloma albiflora Zipp. ex Span., Petaloma alternifolia Roxb., Pokornya ettlingshausenii Montr., Problastes cuneifolia Reinw.
Čeleď: Combretaceae R. Br.

Syn.: Melaleuca maidenii R. T. Baker, Melaleuca smithii R. T. Baker, Metrosideros quinquenervia Cav.
Česká jména: kajaputník (Presl 1823), kajaput (Presl 1846), kajeput (Mareček 1997)
Čeleď: Myrtaceae Juss. – myrtovité

Syn.: Melastoma affine D. Don, Melastoma candidum D. Don, Melastoma cavaleriei H. Lév. et Vaniot, Melastoma esquirolii H. Lév., Melastoma malabathricum var. normale (D. Don) R. C. Srivast., Melastoma malabathricum subsp. normale (D. Don) K. Mey., Melastoma normale D. Don, Melastoma polyanthum Blum
Česká jména: odule malabarská (Presl 1846), odula (Mareček 1997)
Čeleď: Melastomataceae Juss. – odulovité

Syn.: Chalcas cammuneng Burm. f., Chalcas exotica (L.) Millsp., Chalcas intermedia M. Roem., Chalcas japanensis Lour., Chalcas paniculata L., Chalcas sumatrana M. Roem., Connarus foetens Blanco, Connarus santaloides Blanco, Limonia malliculensis J. R. Forst. ex Steud., Marsana buxifolia Sonn., Murraea exotica L., Murraya exotica L., Murraya exotica DC., Murraya omphalocarpa Hayata
Česká jména: tlustoslupka latnatá (Presl 1846), muraja (Mareček 1997)
Čeleď: Rutaceae Juss. – routovité

Syn.: Calpicarpum oppositifolium (Lam.) Boiteau, Cerbera muricata Lam., Cerbera oppositifolia Lam., Cerbera parviflora G. Forst., Cerbera platyspermos Gaertn., Kopsia lamarckii G. Don ex DC., Lactaria oppositifolia (Lam.) Kuntze, Neisosperma oppositifolium (Lam.) Fosberg et Sachet, Ochrosia commutata K. Schum., Ochrosia cowleyi F. M. Bailey, Ochrosia parviflora (G. Forst.) Hensl., Ochrosia platyspermos (Gaertn.) A. DC., Scaevola salutaris (Lour.) M. R. Almeida
Čeleď: Apocynaceae Juss. – toješťovité

Syn.: Argyreia alulata Miq., Convolvulus anceps L., Convolvulus turpethum L., Ipomoea anceps (L.) Roem. et Schult., Ipomoea turpethum (L.) R. Br., Merremia turpethum (L.) Bojer, Spiranthera turpethum (L.) Bojer
Čeleď: Convolvulaceae Juss. – svlačcovité

Čeleď: Orchidaceae Juss. – vstavačovité

Syn.: Pandanus chamissonis Gaudich., Pandanus douglasii Gaudich., Pandanus menziesii Gaudich., Pandanus odoratissimus auct. non L. f., Pandanus veitchii Mast. et T. Moore
Česká jména: pandán (Mareček 1999)
Čeleď: Pandanaceae R. Br. – pandánovité

Syn.: Bletia tankervilleae (Banks ex L’Hér.) R. Br., Calanthe bachmaensis Gagnep., Calanthe speciosa Vieill., nom. illeg., Dendrobium veratrifolium Roxb., Limodorum incarvillei Pers., Limodorum incarvillei Blume, nom. illeg., Limodorum spectabile Salisb., Limodorum tankervilleae Banks ex L’Hér., Pachyne spectabilis (Salisb.) Salisb., Phaius blumei Lindl., Phaius carronii F. Muell., Phaius giganteus Hemsl., Phaius grandiflorus Rchb. f., Phaius grandifolius Lour., Phaius grandifolius Lindl. ex Wall., nom. inval., Phaius incarvillei (Pers.) Kuntze, Phaius leucophaeus F. Muell., Phaius oweniae Sander, Phaius sinensis Rolfe, Phaius veratrifolius (Roxb.) Lindl., Tankervillia cantoniensis Link
Čeleď: Orchidaceae Juss. – vstavačovité

Česká jména: přítulnice (Presl 1846)
Čeleď: Nyctaginaceae Juss. – nocenkovité

Syn.: Mangium candelarium Rumphius, Rhizophora candelaria Wight et Arn., Rhizophora longissima Blanco, Rhizophora macrorrhiza Griff.
Česká jména: kořenovník (Mareček 2001)
Čeleď: Rhizophoraceae R. Br. in Flinders – kořenovníkovité

Syn.: Rubus commersonnii Poir., Rubus rosifolius var. coronarius (Sims) Focke, Rubus rosifolius f. coronarius (Sims) Kuntze, Rubus rosifolius var. formosanus Cardot, Rubus rosifolius var. hirsutus Hayata, Rubus rosifolius var. linearifoliolus (Hayata) H. L. Li, Rubus rosifolius var. polyphyllarius Cardot, Rubus rosifolius subsp. sumatranus (Miq.) Focke
Čeleď: Rosaceae Juss. – růžovité

Syn.: Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop., Rumex elongatus Guss., Rumex patientia var. crispus (L.) Kuntze
Česká jména: šťovík kadeřavý (Kubát 2002)
Slovenská jména: štiavec kučeravý (Marhold-Hindák 1998)
Čeleď: Polygonaceae Juss. – rdesnovité

Syn.: Aspidium capense Willd., Aspidium capense Sw., Aspidium coriaceum Willd., Aspidium coriaceum (Sw.) Sw., Dryopteris adiantiformis Kuntze, Hypopeltis coriacea (Sw.) Bory, Lastrea adiantiformis (G. Forst.) Vareschi, Nephrodium duriusculum C. Presl, Polypodium adiantiforme G. Forst., Polypodium coriaceum Sw., Polypodium politum Poir., Polystichum adiantiforme (G. Forst.) J. Sm., Polystichum capense J. Sm., Polystichum coriaceum Schott, Rumohra aspidoides Raddi, Tectaria coriacea (Sw.) Link
Čeleď: Dryopteridaceae Ching – kapraďovité

Syn.: Lobelia taccada Gaertn., Scaevola frutescens K. Krause, Scaevola koenigii Vahl, Scaevola sericea Vahl
Česká jména: moral obecný (Presl 1846), moral (Mareček 2001)
Čeleď: Goodeniaceae R. Br.