Syn.: Phylica rhizophora D. Dietr., Phylica stipularis L., Trichocephalus rhipophorus (C. Presl) Eckl. et Zeyh., Walpersia dregeana C. Presl; Walpersia rhipophora C. Presl; Walpersia stipularis (L.) Reissek
Čeleď: Rhamnaceae Juss. – řešetlákovité
T
TRICHOCEREUS CHILOENSIS (Colla) Britton et Rose
Syn.: Cactus chiloensis Colla, Cereus chiloensis (Colla) DC., Cereus coquimbanus DC., Cereus fulvibarbis Otto et A. Dietr., Cereus panoplaeatus Cels ex Salm-Dyck, Cereus pycnacanthus Salm-Dyck, Cereus quintero Pfeiff., Cereus zizkaanus (K. Schum.) Schelle, Echinocereus chiloensis (Colla) Console et Lem., Echinopsis chiloensis (Colla) H. Friedrich et G. D. Rowley, Eulychnia eburnea Phil. ex K. Schum.
Čeleď: Cactaceae Juss. – kaktusovité
TRICHOCEREUS MACROGONUS (Salm-Dyck) Riccob.
Syn.: Cereus macrogonus Salm-Dyck, Echinopsis macrogona (Salm-Dyck) Friedrich et G. D. Rowley, Echinopsis pachanoi (Britton et Rose) Friedrich et G. D. Rowley, Echinopsis peruviana (Britton et Rose) Friedrich et G. D. Rowley, Trichocereus macrogonus var. peruvianus (Britton et Rose) Lodé, Trichocereus pachanoi f. peruvianus (Britton et Rose) F. Ritter, Trichocereus peruvianus Britton et Rose
Čeleď: Cactaceae Juss. – kaktusovité
TRICHOCEREUS TERSCHECKII (J. Parm. ex Pfeiff.) Britton et Rose
Syn.: Cereus terscheckii J. Parm. ex Pfeiff., Echinopsis terscheckii (J. Parm. ex Pfeiff.) Friedrich et G. D. Rowley, Pilocereus terschenckii (J. Parm. ex Pfeiff.) Rumpler ex Pfeiff., Trichocereus terscheckii (J. Parm. ex Pfeiff.) Britton et Rose
Čeleď: Cactaceae Juss. – kaktusovité
TRICHODESMA EHRENBERGII Schweinf. ex Boiss.
Syn.: Boraginella ehrenbergii (Schweinf. ex Boiss.) Kuntze, Borago arabica Ehrenb. ex Boiss.
Čeleď: Boraginaceae – brutnákovité
TRICHODESMA INDICUM (L.) Lehm.
Syn.: Boraginella indica (L.) Kuntze, Borago indica L., Trichodesma amplexicaule Roth, Trichodesma hirsutum Edgew.
Čeleď: Boraginaceae – brutnákovité
TRICHODESMA MICROCALYX Balf. f.
Syn.: Boraginella microcalyx (Balf. f.) Kuntze
Čeleď: Boraginaceae – brutnákovité
TRICHODESMA SCOTTII Balf. f.
Syn.: Boraginella scottii (Balf. f.) Kuntze
Čeleď: Boraginaceae – brutnákovité
TRICHODESMA STOCKSII Boiss.
Syn.: Aneilema aequinoctiale var. minor C. B. Clarke, Aneilema ehrenbergii (Hassk.) C. B. Clarke, Aneilema tacazzeanum Hochst. ex A. Rich., Commelina ebracteata Ehrenb. ex Schweinf., Commelina paniculata Vahl, nom. illeg., Lamprodithyros ehrenbergii Hassk., Lamprodithyros tacazzeanus (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Hassk.
Čeleď: Boraginaceae – brutnákovité
TRICHODESMA ZEYLANICUM (Burm. f.) R. Br.
Syn.: Boraginella zeylanica (Burm. f.) Kuntze, Borago zeylanica Burm. f., Borraginoides zeylanica (Burm. f.) Hiern, Pollichia zeylanica F. Muell.
Čeleď: Boraginaceae – brutnákovité
TRICHOGYNE REPENS (L.) Anderb.
Syn.: Gnaphalium repens L., Gnaphalium vestitum Thunb., Ifloga reflexa (L. f.) Schltr., Ifloga repens (L.) Hilliard et B. L. Burtt, Seriphium reflexum Pers., Stoebe reflexa L. f., Trichogyne radicans DC., Trichogyne reflexa (L. f.) Less.
Čeleď: Asteraceae Bercht. et J. Presl – hvězdnicovité
TRICHOLAENA TENERIFFAE (L. f.) Link
Syn.: Agrostis plumosa Ten., Melinis leucantha (A. Rich.) Chiov., Melinis teneriffae (L. f.) Hack., Panicum leucanthum A. Rich., Panicum teneriffae (L. f.) R. Br., Saccharum teneriffae L. f., Tricholaena leucantha (A. Rich.) Stapf et Hubbard
Čeleď: Poaceae Barhart – lipnicovité